Spookacular Event

Woo hoo it's really here!
Woo hoo it’s really here!

Woo hoo! It’s Halloween (almost) and there is an event similar to the Thanksgiving Event! Pretty basic….but there aren’t any limited items yet.

dice 1

See that icon over there? Click on it~

dice 2

That will lead you to this…complete the quests to get some dice! Your dice will reset to 0 at 9AM Fantage Standard Time. Your progress on the board however, will not. For the fashion battle one, just do 5 fashion battles. Psssst…you don’t need to win them to get the quest complete. This should save you some time. And for me…

dice 3

Okay….HOW IN THE FANTAGE WORLD WHICH IS VERY LIMITING DID I SAVE UP THAT MANY TOKENS?

Just complete the quests to get your die! (nope that’s not a typo the plural of dice is die o.o )

Click "Roll" and take a chance! This will determine how many spaces you move on the board. Every time you go around the board you level up! Max for nons is 20 and for members is 40.
Click “Roll” and take a chance! This will determine how many spaces you move on the board. Every time you go around the board you level up! Max for nons is 20 and for members is 40.

When you have a token, go ahead and roll the dice!

^^ and listen to some cool beats while doing it! I got this song from watching “Shake It Up” years ago, haha. I loved the songs and everything about it my dad bought my a CD for me to learn the dance moves and listen to the song. Anyways….

dice 5

You can buy a dice for 100 gold! And Fantage used a smart technique to make you lose all your gold…They did not show you your gold balance! This is sorta like gambling as if you’re drunk and just and gambling…Lesson of this event? Don’t gamble because you will end up like cutiecake who ended up accidentally spending 21,000 gold on a starred frisky because she went crazy at a sale.

At the castle, you can hang out at the party! There are a ton of effects that will happen to your Fantagian.

Stay tuned for costume ideas!

cutiecake signature yay finally

Advertisements

2 thoughts on “Spookacular Event

Thoughts? Open Discussion Down Below!

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s